Demography · Table 1.4

Table 1.4: Percentage of Population

Population & household profile. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Households, population structure, marriage, language, disability, and social profile.

Total scope

Percentage of Population Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgdt_1_4 · p.14

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District STSCBC (non-Muslim)OC totalOC other OCsOC Muslim minorityMuslim minority totalMuslim minority BCMuslim minority OC
Adilabad 33.414.9338.34.53.714.110.43.7
Kumarambheem Asifabad 30.115.540.18.15.82.38.56.32.3
Mancherial 9.726.552.56.45.415.94.91
Nirmal 13.615.748.79.96.13.815.912.13.8
Nizamabad 814.746.912.78.83.921.717.83.9
Jagitial 317.463.18.57.90.68.680.6
Peddapalli 2.321.462.58.17.40.66.35.70.6
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 10.723.355.47.87.50.43.12.70.4
Bhadradri Kothagudem 40.414.7309.99.20.75.750.7
Mahabubabad 40.114.636.55.85.50.33.330.3

Rural scope

Percentage of Rural Population, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_trdt_1_4 · p.16

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District STSCBC (non-Muslim)OC totalOC other OCsOC Muslim minorityMuslim minority totalMuslim minority BCMuslim minority OC
Adilabad 41.21532.85.23.51.77.55.81.7
Kumarambheem Asifabad 34.115.340.36.95.31.65.13.51.6
Mancherial 14.728.749.74.74.20.52.72.20.5
Nirmal 17.117.751.87.86.11.77.35.61.7
Nizamabad 11.117.451.410.48.51.911.79.81.9
Jagitial 3.520.165.18.38.10.23.12.90.2
Peddapalli 2.521.466.77.16.90.22.62.40.2
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 1123.3558.17.70.42.92.50.4
Bhadradri Kothagudem 47.713.326.49.38.70.643.40.6
Mahabubabad 43.413.935.754.80.22.220.2

Urban scope

Percentage of Urban Population, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tudt_1_4 · p.16

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District STSCBC (non-Muslim)OC totalOC other OCsOC Muslim minorityMuslim minority totalMuslim minority BCMuslim minority OC
Adilabad 5.214.733.719.28.211.138.327.211.1
Kumarambheem Asifabad 1.816.63916.39.46.933.126.26.9
Mancherial 2.823.556.38.87.11.710.38.61.7
Nirmal 1.89.238.716.8610.844.433.510.8
Nizamabad 1.79.137.817.39.47.94234.17.9
Jagitial 1.41057.59.17.21.823.922.11.8
Peddapalli 221.455.29.88.41.412.911.51.4
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 7.923.658.465.70.34.44.10.3
Bhadradri Kothagudem 13.420.243.312.4111.412.110.71.4
Mahabubabad 23.718.240.59.68.80.88.77.90.8

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only