Demography · Table 1.7

Table 1.7: Percentage of Children in 0-5 Years Age in Population

Population & household profile. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Households, population structure, marriage, language, disability, and social profile.

Total scope

Percentage of Children in 0-5 Years Age in Total Population, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgdt_1_7 · p.17

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 8.397.98.17.46.45.37.511.17.3
Kumarambheem Asifabad 8.49.28886.94.67.710.98.6
Mancherial 6.77.66.96.66.66.36.16.59.15.3
Nirmal 8.18.97.48.27.97.25.67.311.68
Nizamabad 8.49.28.28.68.47.277.411.56.9
Jagitial 7.48.57.47.67.776.27.311.15.5
Peddapalli 6.48.96.46.56.66.15.16.39.25
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 6.987.26.86.76.610.56.78.55.5
Bhadradri Kothagudem 6.87.86.666.35.655.875.5
Mahabubabad 7.27.77.86.77.16.37.76.88.25

Rural scope

Percentage of Children in 0-5 Years Age in Rural Population, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_trdt_1_7 · p.19

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 8.3987.97.46.567.811.56.6
Kumarambheem Asifabad 8.59.28.288.27.16.87.811.99.1
Mancherial 6.87.776.66.66.36.96.69.24.9
Nirmal 7.98.97.57.87.97.26.87.4117.1
Nizamabad 8.29.38.38.48.57.68.77.711.46
Jagitial 7.28.37.37.47.67.16.47.410.85.3
Peddapalli 6.38.46.46.46.76.34.36.39.14.7
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 6.987.26.76.76.513.56.78.55.5
Bhadradri Kothagudem 77.86.86.16.45.75.366.95.9
Mahabubabad 7.37.77.96.876.48.96.98.75.1

Urban scope

Percentage of Children in the 0-5 Years Age in Urban Population, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tudt_1_7 · p.19

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 8.17.17.48.47.36.25.16.210.98
Kumarambheem Asifabad 7.46.96.97.66.86.33.35.99.97.3
Mancherial 6.67.16.86.76.66.45.96.595.6
Nirmal 9.18.37.29.287.13.86.511.99.5
Nizamabad 8.68.17.698.26.24.76.611.58
Jagitial 89.788.17.86.866.711.26.2
Peddapalli 6.69.96.56.66.55.85.26.59.25.4
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 7.18.27.37.16.97.63.26.78.75.4
Bhadradri Kothagudem 5.97.46.25.86.25.34.45.37.14.6
Mahabubabad 6.77.37.56.57.55.87.36.27.74.8

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only