Demography · Table 1.9

Table 1.9: Percentage of Youth (15-29 Years) in Population

Population & household profile. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Households, population structure, marriage, language, disability, and social profile.

Total scope

Percentage of Youth (15-29 Years) in Total Population, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgdt_1_9 · p.19

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 26.629.825.325.224.723.926.624.727.823.9
Kumarambheem Asifabad 27.229.726.726.126.824.625.426.226.625.6
Mancherial 24.427.725.423.724.522.823.323.825.921.4
Nirmal 24.927.624.624.524.72422.823.32723.9
Nizamabad 24.22723.524.224.122.92323.526.523.4
Jagitial 23.326.323.823.32422.422.423.225.420.7
Peddapalli 23.427.52423.524.322.724.123.62520.1
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 24.927.726.424.42523.631.124.726.620.4
Bhadradri Kothagudem 24.626.124.423.824.82319.423.824.321.3
Mahabubabad 24.926.425.923.824.522.623.524.325.119.4

Rural scope

Percentage of Youth (15-29 Years Age) in Rural Population, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_trdt_1_9 · p.21

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 26.929.825.12524.623.927.324.828.522.6
Kumarambheem Asifabad 27.629.727.126.327.224.629.926.327.626.4
Mancherial 25.127.926.124.12523.324.924.425.521
Nirmal 24.727.724.424.124.524.126.323.326.622.8
Nizamabad 23.8272323.723.822.822.623.525.822.5
Jagitial 2325.923.52323.722.323.723.124.620.3
Peddapalli 23.527.62423.724.72326.123.925.119.3
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 24.827.726.324.324.723.428.824.726.320.2
Bhadradri Kothagudem 24.826.124.823.924.723.11923.924.321.4
Mahabubabad 24.726.225.623.624.122.428.724.224.518.5

Urban scope

Percentage of Youth (15-29 Years Age) in Urban Population, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tudt_1_9 · p.21

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 25.728.325.725.6252426.324.127.325.1
Kumarambheem Asifabad 24.72824.52524.724.622.624.325.723.2
Mancherial 23.426.724.123.323.922.322.823.12621.7
Nirmal 25.525.72625.425.623.517.423.127.225.5
Nizamabad 2526.925.225.124.82323.523.526.924.4
Jagitial 2429.525.22424.922.721.823.525.721.6
Peddapalli 23.227.52423.123.922.223.722.824.921.2
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 25.927.527.325.426.224.836.525.328.323.2
Bhadradri Kothagudem 23.525.523.523.72522.620.123.524.220.9
Mahabubabad 25.427.82724.525.823.121.924.625.821.6

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only