Housing · Table 2.32

Table 2.32: Percentage of Households Used Stone Material in Construction of Walls of Dwelling House

Housing & amenities. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Dwelling type, rooms, water, electricity, sanitation, and household services.

Total scope

Percentage of Households Used Stone Material in Construction of Walls of Dwelling House, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tghhhat_2_32 · p.71

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 0.90.40.91.31.91.301.50.51
Kumarambheem Asifabad 0.80.810.90.80.801.10.10.1
Mancherial 1.71.821.311.10.51.90.12.9
Nirmal 0.20.30.10.20.20.100.20.20.2
Nizamabad 0.10.30.10.20.20.100.10.20.1
Jagitial 0.10.10.10.10.1000.100
Peddapalli 11.60.710.90.90.91.30.30.9
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 2.61.91.72.92.13.14.53.21.63.7
Bhadradri Kothagudem 0.20.10.10.20.20.20.10.20.10.2
Mahabubabad 0.20.30.20.10.20.200.10.10.2

Rural scope

Percentage of Rural Households Used Stone Material in Construction of Walls of Dwelling House, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_trhhhat_2_32 · p.73

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 1.20.41.21.82.51.701.81.11.8
Kumarambheem Asifabad 0.90.81.11.111.101.20.10.2
Mancherial 2.723.12.31.81.81.930.56.2
Nirmal 0.20.30.10.20.20.100.20.20.2
Nizamabad 0.20.30.10.20.20.100.10.40.1
Jagitial 0.10.10.10.10.10.100.100.1
Peddapalli 1.32.211.41.31.15.31.60.81.3
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 2.81.91.83.12.43.36.13.31.93.9
Bhadradri Kothagudem 0.10.10.10.20.20.20.20.20.10.2
Mahabubabad 0.20.30.20.20.20.200.10.20.2

Urban scope

Percentage of Urban Households Used Stone Material in Construction of Walls of Dwelling House, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tuhhhat_2_32 · p.73

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 0.10.20.10.10.10.100.10.10.1
Kumarambheem Asifabad 0.100.10.10.20.1000.10
Mancherial 0.20.30.20.20.20.300.200.1
Nirmal 0.20.30.20.10.10.1000.20.3
Nizamabad 0.10.10.10.10.10.100.10.20.1
Jagitial 000.10000000
Peddapalli 0.30.10.20.30.40.300.40.20.3
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 1.21.71.21.20.51.201.501.5
Bhadradri Kothagudem 0.20.10.10.10.20.100.10.20.4
Mahabubabad 0.20.50.10.10.10.10000.1

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only