Assets · Table 3.11

Table 3.11: Table-TGL&ODT 3.11: Percentage of Households Availed Loan for the Purpose of Education

Assets & access. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Appliances, vehicles, digital access, and household asset ownership.

Total scope

Table-TGL&ODT 3.11: Percentage of Households Availed Loan for the Purpose of Education, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgl&odt_3_11 · p.87

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 2.414.22.93.82.89.82.43.62.2
Kumarambheem Asifabad 30.95.13.43.86.3142.35.64.1
Mancherial 5.42.965.66.55.99.44.96.84.4
Nirmal 3.41.84.43.63.93.912.63.13.73.1
Nizamabad 6.23.976.56.58.910.95.35.45
Jagitial 5.63.85.75.95.77.611.74.37.14
Peddapalli 7.44.18.87.28.27.814.96.38.56.2
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 4.83.764.75.95.112.93.96.83.9
Bhadradri Kothagudem 5.42.58.97.97.68.416.67.39.56.3
Mahabubabad 52.886.47.27.610.558.35.5

Rural scope

Table-TRL&ODT 3.11: Percentage of Rural Households Availed Loan for the Purpose of Education, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_trl&odt_3_11 · p.89

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 1.813.62.131.8251.82.81.2
Kumarambheem Asifabad 20.93.72.12.73.341.72.32.8
Mancherial 3.12.442.93.83.36.32.24.72.5
Nirmal 2.81.73.82.83.138.22.32.92.4
Nizamabad 5.63.86.65.95.98.511.64.54.54.3
Jagitial 4.53.55.34.64.56.19.23.34.23.1
Peddapalli 6.43.57.86.27.2721.15.47.64.6
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 4.23.25.4454.68.33.35.33.3
Bhadradri Kothagudem 4.62.28.47.26.98.119.86.58.25.8
Mahabubabad 4.32.37.55.56.36.813.64.36.84.8

Urban scope

Table- TUL&ODT 3.11: Percentage of Urban Households Availed Loan for the Purpose of Education, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tul&odt_3_11 · p.89

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 6.24.27.46.57.484.474.54.7
Kumarambheem Asifabad 12.17.615.112.29.7152413.198
Mancherial 9.77.710.31010.41010.710.27.76.9
Nirmal 86.910.98.1910.620.694.55.6
Nizamabad 8.95.310.29.29.210.49.510.46.67.5
Jagitial 10.35.98.910.810.412.614.810.38.28.5
Peddapalli 10.16.211.29.910.210.213.49.88.910
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 10.710.111.610.412.29.928.69.715.512.2
Bhadradri Kothagudem 9.16.410.49.79.49.311.69.611.28
Mahabubabad 9.57.810.210.410.411.98.69.210.38

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only