Assets · Table 3.20

Table 3.20: Table-TGL&ODT 3.20: Percentage of Households Taken Loan from Non-Banking Finance Institution

Assets & access. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Appliances, vehicles, digital access, and household asset ownership.

Total scope

Table-TGL&ODT 3.20: Percentage of Households Taken Loan from Non-Banking Finance Institution, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgl&odt_3_20 · p.96

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 1.91.821.91.81.52.21.83.42.2
Kumarambheem Asifabad 22.41.91.51.61.961.22.64.4
Mancherial 2.21.82.22.22.22.12.52.23.13.3
Nirmal 2.72.52.32.93.43.32.12.52.62.8
Nizamabad 2.72.122.82.42.72.92.843.5
Jagitial 2.21.61.82.22.82.20.722.52.6
Peddapalli 3.41.93.33.43.13.543.33.54.1
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 2.442.62.12.42.13.22.11.72.3
Bhadradri Kothagudem 21.92.32.12.32.25.11.72.32.4
Mahabubabad 2.12.22222.13.51.82.33

Rural scope

Table-TRL&ODT 3.20: Percentage of Rural Households Taken Loan from Non-Banking Finance Institution, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_trl&odt_3_20 · p.98

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 1.61.81.61.41.51.101.43.21.4
Kumarambheem Asifabad 22.421.41.62.1121.22.44.9
Mancherial 1.71.71.91.51.51.501.62.12.7
Nirmal 2.62.522.83.33.21.62.41.92.5
Nizamabad 2.21.71.82.31.822.22.43.42.6
Jagitial 21.41.72.12.72.101.81.52.4
Peddapalli 3.21.133.22.83.203.41.73.9
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 2.23.82.51.82.21.701.91.51.8
Bhadradri Kothagudem 1.81.721.82.223.81.522.2
Mahabubabad 22.21.91.71.81.79.11.61.72.4

Urban scope

Table-TUL&ODT 3.20: Percentage of Urban Households Taken Loan from Non-Banking Finance Institution, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tul&odt_3_20 · p.98

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 3.92.74.23.93.23.82.94.53.73.9
Kumarambheem Asifabad 1.82.41.21.921.501.22.82.6
Mancherial 3.22.42.93.33.33.23.63.43.54
Nirmal 3.85.34.73.64.33.92.93.43.33.9
Nizamabad 5.410.93.95.25.45.54.554.86.5
Jagitial 2.93.72.62.82.92.91.62.82.94
Peddapalli 44.643.83.74.44.93.34.34.8
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 4.85.73.94.64.35.814.342.49.5
Bhadradri Kothagudem 3.14.83.12.62.82.772.32.83.1
Mahabubabad 2.922.33.22.8402.735

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only