Assets · Table 3.3

Table 3.3: Percentage having Non-Agriculture Land/House Plot in Households

Assets & access. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Appliances, vehicles, digital access, and household asset ownership.

Total scope

Percentage having Non-Agriculture Land/House Plot in Total Households, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tghhat_3_3 · p.79

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 10.2109.610.49.911.916.711.56.511.1
Kumarambheem Asifabad 9.711.1109.28.69.27.99.866.2
Mancherial 8.68.67.88.87.88.999.94.710
Nirmal 9.51099.78.610.113.711.378.5
Nizamabad 8.99.5108.68.89.47.610.64.98.4
Jagitial 8.28.67.78.17.48.46.594.99.7
Peddapalli 8.44.77.98.66.38.48.79.959.3
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 1213.61211.911.51219.712.29.210.4
Bhadradri Kothagudem 11.313.48.610.29.19.47.312.28.210.6
Mahabubabad 1111.59.61110.8117.611.29.410.6

Rural scope

Percentage having Non-Agriculture Land/House Plot in Total Rural Households, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_trhhat_3_3 · p.81

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 10.410.11010.810.311.713.211.37.611.2
Kumarambheem Asifabad 1011.110.49.69.29.88.99.96.65.2
Mancherial 9.48.899.799.19.110.66.99.8
Nirmal 10.110.18.810.6910.51211.999.5
Nizamabad 10.49.81110.49.910.77.511.66.610.3
Jagitial 8.68.788.67.88.66.79.15.410.2
Peddapalli 9.34.79.19.56.99.210.510.66.210.1
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 12.314.212.612.111.81220.412.31010.3
Bhadradri Kothagudem 12.213.79.711.49.810.4713.510.111
Mahabubabad 10.911.49.4111110.75.911.210.89.6

Urban scope

Percentage having Non-Agriculture Land/House Plot in Urban Households, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tuhhat_3_3 · p.81

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 9.38.189.28.712.31812.45.711
Kumarambheem Asifabad 7.6117.77.15.587.39.55.48.9
Mancherial 7.67.15.87.96.38.6994.110.1
Nirmal 7.3710.7777.815.78.266.7
Nizamabad 5.24.85.55.25.36.17.66.73.85.4
Jagitial 6.885.66.86.17.76.58.24.88.2
Peddapalli 6.64.85.66.75.46.98.384.68.1
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 9.36.26.110.69.211.617.610.84.511.7
Bhadradri Kothagudem 7.78.667.77.47.17.79.26.19.4
Mahabubabad 11.412.610.410.81012.48.211.17.613.5

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only