Assets · Table 3.7

Table 3.7: Table-TGL&ODT 3.7: Percentage of Households Availed Loan for the Purpose of Business

Assets & access. Available scopes: Total, Rural. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

2 variants Appliances, vehicles, digital access, and household asset ownership.

Total scope

Table-TGL&ODT 3.7: Percentage of Households Availed Loan for the Purpose of Business, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgl&odt_3_7 · p.83

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 51.26.17.48.65.914.14.121.38.6
Kumarambheem Asifabad 5.916.97.410.710.2223.827.815.9
Mancherial 9.14.28.51013.29.9177.621.311.4
Nirmal 4.81.33.15.86.64.85.3318.96.4
Nizamabad 6.22.43.37.67.58.86.33.717.16.2
Jagitial 5.5446.26.57.75.13.314.94.9
Peddapalli 5.92.85.46.18.675.93.716.96.4
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 322.53.253.73.22.19.93.1
Bhadradri Kothagudem 8.82.514.214.814.816.817.11220.811.6
Mahabubabad 3.81.34.95.67.36.310.5411.26.5

Rural scope

Table-TRL&ODT 3.7: Percentage of Rural Households Availed Loan for the Purpose of Business, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_trl&odt_3_7 · p.85

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 3.314.956.84.18.33.216.14.5
Kumarambheem Asifabad 4.10.94.95.18.57.616323.213.3
Mancherial 5.83.45.66.39.96.36.34.516.57.1
Nirmal 3.31.12.73.94.93.93.32.212.83.7
Nizamabad 52.32.96.26.38.45.53.113.44.2
Jagitial 42.43.24.65.46.26.62.510.63.2
Peddapalli 3.91.63.846.555.32.512.23.5
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 2.51.722.74.53.14.21.79.72.7
Bhadradri Kothagudem 6.3211.511.412.11313.7917.49
Mahabubabad 2.60.93.64.15.154.52.97.84.4

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only