Education · Table 4.15

Table 4.15: Percentage of Primary Completed among Adult Population (15 Years and Above Age)

Education & schooling. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Schooling, literacy, educational attainment, and medium or type of education.

Total scope

Percentage of Primary Completed among Adult Population (15 Years and Above Age), Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tget_4_15 · p.112

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 7.88.86.37.77.37.82.26.89.47.4
Kumarambheem Asifabad 8968.18.28.41.27.898.2
Mancherial 5.97.75.35.86.36.12.35.36.46.4
Nirmal 6.27.45.66.166.435.57.35.5
Nizamabad 5.8555.95.75.73.55.27.46.3
Jagitial 6.375.86.46.66.84.55.76.96.5
Peddapalli 5.45.64.65.55.95.92.34.96.86.3
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 67.15.666.36.35.35.56.86.5
Bhadradri Kothagudem 7.46.66.58.48.58.91.98.17.98
Mahabubabad 5.74.65.76.56.57.11.76.16.86.8

Rural scope

Percentage of Primary Completed among Adult Population (15 Years and Above Age), Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_tret_4_15 · p.114

Preview: first 10 of 30 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 8.28.96.48.27.88.627.311.27.9
Kumarambheem Asifabad 8.296.18.38.592.47.99.68.8
Mancherial 6.87.96.16.77.47.236.17.77.7
Nirmal 6.47.45.86.46.26.82.65.88.25.7
Nizamabad 5.855.15.95.86.14.35.37.96.8
Jagitial 6.47.15.76.56.77.15.15.69.46.9
Peddapalli 5.6655.76.26.17.15.17.66.9
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 6.27.35.76.16.56.565.676.7
Bhadradri Kothagudem 7.66.76.799.19.41.98.78.98.7
Mahabubabad 5.74.65.76.86.67.42.46.37.67.5

Urban scope

Percentage of Primary Completed among Urban Adult Population (15 Years and Above Age), Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tuet_4_15 · p.114

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 6.45.85.66.45.85.42.34.987
Kumarambheem Asifabad 6.73.65.27.37.27.30.55.98.46.4
Mancherial 4.75.63.94.85.14.92.14.365.5
Nirmal 5.44.64.45.55.24.93.746.85.3
Nizamabad 5.84.64.75.95.552.64.87.15.7
Jagitial 66.26.46.16.36.14.15.86.35.3
Peddapalli 54.84.15.25.45.41.44.36.55.5
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 4.85.24.54.854.93.84.66.15.3
Bhadradri Kothagudem 6.55.16.17.17.17.81.86.86.86
Mahabubabad 5.555.65.765.81.55.45.95.2

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only