Education · Table 4.29

Table 4.29: Percentage of 30 Years and Above Age Population Studied in Urdu as Medium of Instruction

Education & schooling. Available scopes: Total, Rural. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

2 variants Schooling, literacy, educational attainment, and medium or type of education.

Total scope

Percentage of 30 Years and Above Age Population Studied in Urdu as Medium of Instruction, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tget_4_29 · p.126

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 6.30.10.19.41.40.600.143.113.7
Kumarambheem Asifabad 5.1007.80.810.50.141.79.8
Mancherial 1.1001.50.30.20.1018.12.3
Nirmal 90.20.110.52.10.40.40.153.715.6
Nizamabad 10.80.40.213.23.40.800.252.112.6
Jagitial 3.70.10.14.70.40.200442.5
Peddapalli 1.10.301.40.50.20017.71.3
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 0.20.100.300.1007.30.4
Bhadradri Kothagudem 0.300.10.60.20.1003.80.3
Mahabubabad 0.200.10.40.10.1004.80.2

Rural scope

Percentage of 30 Years and Above Age Rural Population Studied in Urdu as Medium of Instruction, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_tret_4_29 · p.128

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 20.10.13.50.40.300.127.94.9
Kumarambheem Asifabad 2.5003.80.30.400.136.86.9
Mancherial 0.5000.60.20.10014.71.6
Nirmal 2.40.10.12.90.60.300.1334.7
Nizamabad 40.10.150.40.700.137.65.6
Jagitial 0.400.10.50.10.10018.20.3
Peddapalli 0.300.10.40.20.10012.80.4
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 0.20.100.300007.20.4
Bhadradri Kothagudem 0.2000.30.20.1002.70.2
Mahabubabad 0.100.10.200.1002.60.1

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only