Education · Table 4.4

Table 4.4: Percentage Attending Gurukulums among 6-29 Years Age Persons Ever-Studied

Education & schooling. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Schooling, literacy, educational attainment, and medium or type of education.

Total scope

Percentage Attending Gurukulums among 6-29 Years Age Persons Ever-Studied, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tget_4_4 · p.101

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 2.74.82.91.11.21.21.61.11.11
Kumarambheem Asifabad 3.44.66.81.91.71.96.31.921.1
Mancherial 2.63.74.81.51.51.62.81.511
Nirmal 3.77.35.62.733.31.42.91.61.5
Nizamabad 2.44.95.71.621.94.21.80.91
Jagitial 1.95.341.31.51.41.91.30.70.9
Peddapalli 2.16.741.51.61.73.31.410.8
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 5.86.99.74.44.84.14.74.45.41.8
Bhadradri Kothagudem 22.72.11.21.21.30.311.80.7
Mahabubabad 3.44.74.81.71.71.62.81.531

Rural scope

Percentage Attended Gurukulam Schools among 6-29 Years Age Rural Persons, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_tret_4_4 · p.103

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 3.14.93.11.21.31.21.41.21.41.3
Kumarambheem Asifabad 3.64.67.221.82.315.122.51.2
Mancherial 3.54621.82.25.11.911.8
Nirmal 4.47.55.93.33.43.62.13.41.92
Nizamabad 3.15.16.622.42.36.321.11.1
Jagitial 2.25.54.21.51.71.63.51.41.21.1
Peddapalli 2.68.951.81.9201.71.81.1
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 6.27.210.34.75.14.55.64.75.71.9
Bhadradri Kothagudem 2.22.92.31.31.31.40.51.120.8
Mahabubabad 3.54.84.71.71.81.75.41.63.21.2

Urban scope

Percentage Attended Gurukulam Schools among 6-29 Years Age Urban Persons, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tuet_4_4 · p.103

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 11.420.90.81.11.60.80.80.7
Kumarambheem Asifabad 1.63.13.61.21.21.200.81.40.9
Mancherial 1.41.72.711.3120.80.90.4
Nirmal 1.41.23.81.31.41.500.81.40.8
Nizamabad 1.122.50.91.111.40.90.80.8
Jagitial 13.92.80.810.80.90.80.60.5
Peddapalli 1.22.22.211.31.13.90.90.80.4
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 2.835.122.81.63.11.93.50.7
Bhadradri Kothagudem 1.21.21.71.11.1100.81.70.6
Mahabubabad 2.63.45.11.51.41.11.91.22.90.5

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only