Education · Table 4.8

Table 4.8: Percentage Attended Central Government Schools among 30 Year and Above Age Persons Ever-Studied

Education & schooling. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Schooling, literacy, educational attainment, and medium or type of education.

Total scope

Percentage Attended Central Government Schools among 30 Year and Above Age Persons Ever-Studied, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tget_4_8 · p.105

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 1.61.21.71.71.51.63.91.52.11.8
Kumarambheem Asifabad 1.61.21.61.51.91.83.81.312.6
Mancherial 1.91.21.91.92.31.93.21.821.9
Nirmal 3.23.33.23.14.12.55.32.93.43.9
Nizamabad 3.42.52.93.53.931.72.84.83.8
Jagitial 2.32.42.12.32.42.41.92.12.42.7
Peddapalli 3.33.93.33.343.20.83.23.43.1
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 1.41.21.51.51.41.54.31.41.71.4
Bhadradri Kothagudem 2.41.62.62.62.72.82.62.33.22.6
Mahabubabad 1.81.81.81.721.52.71.91.82

Rural scope

Percentage Attended Central Government Schools among 30 Year and Above Age Rural Persons Ever-Studied, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_tret_4_8 · p.107

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 1.31.11.31.31.21.21.11.31.91.2
Kumarambheem Asifabad 1.41.11.31.211.24.51.30.62.5
Mancherial 1.10.911.11.11.21.31.10.91
Nirmal 2.63.12.62.42.82.45.32.41.93.2
Nizamabad 2.42.12.32.42.32.51.82.32.22.7
Jagitial 2.32.32.12.32.62.42.223.32.7
Peddapalli 2.82.82.82.82.92.83.42.73.53.1
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 1.20.91.11.31.21.32.31.31.41.3
Bhadradri Kothagudem 1.71.41.81.82.11.92.91.71.72.1
Mahabubabad 1.71.81.31.71.91.501.81.41.9

Urban scope

Percentage Attended Central Government Schools among 30 Year and Above Age Urban Persons Ever-Studied, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tuet_4_8 · p.107

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 2.32.32.62.32.22.44.82.22.32.2
Kumarambheem Asifabad 2.44.42.62.23.92.73.51.81.32.7
Mancherial 2.62.22.82.53.12.43.72.42.32.5
Nirmal 4.76.45.74.47.63.15.34.245.1
Nizamabad 55.24.75.16.93.91.64.15.94.9
Jagitial 2.32.91.92.32.12.41.82.32.22.8
Peddapalli 3.95.443.95.13.70.33.93.43.1
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 2.82.93.42.72.637.72.32.72.2
Bhadradri Kothagudem 44.24.143.74.52.23.54.63.7
Mahabubabad 2.22.331.92.31.63.222.22.2

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only