Occupation · Table 5.24

Table 5.24: Percentage of Workforce Who are Private Employees

Occupation & work. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Employment status, wage work, occupations, and worker categories.

Total scope

Percentage of Workforce Who are Private Employees, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgoet_5_24 · p.151

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 30.93.43.834.723.43.63.58.7
Kumarambheem Asifabad 2.20.63.22.52.45.6291.556.6
Mancherial 5.61.556.15.17.319.858.712.3
Nirmal 2.51.12.12.71.73.513.42.92.14.8
Nizamabad 5.72.95.15.63.78.120.85.24.89.5
Jagitial 3.31.62.63.32.34.711.52.536.2
Peddapalli 6.32.65.56.15.17.5235.27.312.5
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 4.31.63.24.83.76.312.5449.4
Bhadradri Kothagudem 3.81.255.53.96.7235.36.910.3
Mahabubabad 4.42.44.45.84.28.222.54.65.812.4

Rural scope

Percentage of Rural Workforce Who are Private Employees, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_troet_5_24 · p.153

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 1.80.82.52.21.92.719.62.31.25.2
Kumarambheem Asifabad 1.30.62.41.31.22.721.312.23.7
Mancherial 2.71.12.72.82.3411.62.12.88.3
Nirmal 1.911.71.91.12.711.821.24
Nizamabad 3.82.64.13.42.4516.33.12.26.8
Jagitial 2.41.32.22.31.73.310.11.81.54.7
Peddapalli 4.81.94.24.63.55.97.144.911
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 4.11.534.53.4653.83.69.4
Bhadradri Kothagudem 2.914.14.53.15.522.14.25.89.1
Mahabubabad 3.92.33.95.13.87.37.13.94.511.4

Urban scope

Percentage of Urban Workforce who are Private Employees, Across Social

Source reference: v3_tuoet_5_24 · p.153

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 9.54.87.79.37.512.924.612.25.813.6
Kumarambheem Asifabad 12.48.31111.69.913.933.3148.217.7
Mancherial 11.34.910.911.29.712.322.610.910.815.9
Nirmal 5.34.64.55.24.1816.58.12.66.5
Nizamabad 11.28.19.910.88.116.327.113.66.714.1
Jagitial 6.34.44.76.14.28.612.26.43.411.4
Peddapalli 104.78.79.881226.49.38.115
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 6.83.85.57.56.39.937.56.27.39.3
Bhadradri Kothagudem 8.13.188.361024.28.58.514
Mahabubabad 7.73.66.79.35.912.8288.57.615.3

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only