Occupation · Table 5.25

Table 5.25: Percentage of Workforce Who are Outsourcing or Contract Employees (including Anganwadi and ASHA Workers)

Occupation & work. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Employment status, wage work, occupations, and worker categories.

Total scope

Percentage of Workforce Who are Outsourcing or Contract Employees (including Anganwadi and ASHA Workers), Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgoet_5_25 · p.152

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 1.51.72.11.21.41.36.51.211.2
Kumarambheem Asifabad 1.41.32.811.11.92.30.810.8
Mancherial 1.71.22.61.41.21.54.81.31.51.9
Nirmal 0.80.91.20.70.60.850.70.40.8
Nizamabad 11.220.80.81.13.20.80.50.8
Jagitial 0.80.91.70.60.60.72.50.50.50.8
Peddapalli 1.71.331.41.51.51.71.21.41.5
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 1.51.42.11.31.71.44.811.71.7
Bhadradri Kothagudem 1.61.62.31.51.41.43.61.51.91.3
Mahabubabad 1.31.22.21.21.11.44.411.71.4

Rural scope

Percentage of Rural Workforce Who are Outsourcing or Contract Employees (including Anganwadi and ASHA Workers), Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_troet_5_25 · p.154

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 1.41.61.80.90.90.95.40.90.71
Kumarambheem Asifabad 1.21.32.40.911.600.70.90.7
Mancherial 1.51.22.11.10.91.46.611.82.2
Nirmal 0.80.91.10.60.50.74.60.70.40.8
Nizamabad 11.11.80.70.713.20.70.40.7
Jagitial 0.80.91.70.50.50.72.20.40.40.8
Peddapalli 1.41.12.51.11.21.22.40.91.81.4
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 1.41.41.91.21.61.33.80.91.61.7
Bhadradri Kothagudem 1.41.51.61.111.13.11.11.11.1
Mahabubabad 1.21.11.91.111.47.10.91.71.4

Urban scope

Percentage of Urban Workforce who are Outsourcing or Contract Employees (Including Anganwadi and Asha Workers), Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tuoet_5_25 · p.154

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 2.42.23.32.43.22.86.93.21.21.6
Kumarambheem Asifabad 35.172.21.82.73.63.31.11.2
Mancherial 2.31.93.61.91.81.74.12.11.41.7
Nirmal 0.91.91.70.80.81.15.91.20.40.8
Nizamabad 1.21.43.10.91.11.23.41.20.50.9
Jagitial 0.90.920.80.80.92.610.51
Peddapalli 2.524.22.12.22.31.62.11.21.7
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 2.92.34.42.42.22.48.32.42.31.9
Bhadradri Kothagudem 334.52.62.62.34.42.62.92.2
Mahabubabad 21.73.91.51.71.63.41.41.61.4

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only