Occupation · Table 5.27

Table 5.27: Percentage of Workforce Engaged in Agricultural Labour

Occupation & work. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Employment status, wage work, occupations, and worker categories.

Total scope

Percentage of Workforce Engaged in Agricultural Labour, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgoet_5_27 · p.154

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 37.239.647.634.343.731.87.437.222.916.2
Kumarambheem Asifabad 41.441.248.74146.732.73.144.518.726.5
Mancherial 38.464.944.332.134.628.614.936.911.411.6
Nirmal 26.239.138.921.127.719.99.221.811.214.2
Nizamabad 21.336.332.31824.512.917.219.91412.1
Jagitial 20.843.934.117.522.412.38.622.45.210
Peddapalli 38.145.243.138.434.934.58.145.11316.4
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 5562.970.650.256.446.536.551.445.326.8
Bhadradri Kothagudem 49.55754.141.94738.17.245.426.926.2
Mahabubabad 4341.656.142.542.539.212.545.836.719.6

Rural scope

Percentage of Rural Workforce Engaged in Agricultural Labour, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_troet_5_27 · p.156

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 41.539.952.940.851.835.716.140.338.824
Kumarambheem Asifabad 44.341.353.245.251.340.38.545.83232.8
Mancherial 51.768.856.845.250.140.434.847.830.621.2
Nirmal 30.239.641.425.23222.113.12421.218.7
Nizamabad 26.237.336.522.628.916.227.622.42416.3
Jagitial 25.547.237.922.127.215.819.124.915.812
Peddapalli 48.656.155.948.348.943.633.351.832.323.4
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 57.164.573.152.46148.946.352.748.927.7
Bhadradri Kothagudem 54.857.963.451.156.846.610.153.13931.1
Mahabubabad 44.841.260.745.847.742.235.747.946.622.5

Urban scope

Percentage of Urban Workforce Engaged in Agricultural Labour, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tuoet_5_27 · p.156

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 13.628.121.712.213.315.54.617.56.65.2
Kumarambheem Asifabad 8.618.36.9101911012.13.12.8
Mancherial 11.521.513.611.310.211.18.114.44.62.9
Nirmal 8.618.320.67.48.87.82.49.84.94.7
Nizamabad 7.619.512.47.29.542.59.56.75.2
Jagitial 5.416.210.24.75.13.12.69.82.43.5
Peddapalli 11.910.611.313.28.99.62.621.16.64.7
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 31.238.142.827.220.419.74.236.21812.7
Bhadradri Kothagudem 22.441.824.518.120.114.23.122.910.610.2
Mahabubabad 32.345.934.72724.223.84.233.322.410.7

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only