Occupation · Table 5.29

Table 5.29: Percentage of Workforce Who are Beedi Workers

Occupation & work. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Employment status, wage work, occupations, and worker categories.

Total scope

Percentage of Workforce Who are Beedi Workers, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgoet_5_29 · p.156

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 2.30.32.24.14.64.403.742.6
Kumarambheem Asifabad 0.100.10.10.10.3000.40.2
Mancherial 1.50.112.21.62.70.11.83.21.1
Nirmal 25.38.82330.128.331.414.331.726.924.2
Nizamabad 206.918.924.122.329.56.728.112.68.2
Jagitial 28.67.523.332.426.736.310.431.634.115.7
Peddapalli 0.40.20.20.50.4100.30.30.2
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 0.1000.100.1000.10
Bhadradri Kothagudem 0.100.10.10.10.100.10.20
Mahabubabad 0.100.10.10.10.2000.10

Rural scope

Percentage of Rural Workforce Who are Beedi Workers, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_troet_5_29 · p.158

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 2.50.32.54.85.45046.73.9
Kumarambheem Asifabad 0.1000.10.10.1000.50.2
Mancherial 20.11.33.22.34.10.62.67.81.5
Nirmal 25.58.523.331.429.4321932.231.526.4
Nizamabad 23.5721.229.225.534.110.230.721.810.7
Jagitial 28.27.222.932.326.93720.231.333.715.7
Peddapalli 0.50.20.20.60.51.100.30.30.3
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 0000.100.1000.10
Bhadradri Kothagudem 0.100.10.10.10.1000.10
Mahabubabad 0.1000.10.10.2000.10

Urban scope

Percentage of Urban Workforce Who are Beedi Workers, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tuoet_5_29 · p.158

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 1.20.40.81.61.51.9021.20.7
Kumarambheem Asifabad 0.300.20.40.20.900.20.20.1
Mancherial 0.50.20.20.60.60.700.41.50.8
Nirmal 24.317.621.225.923.7285.929.22419.5
Nizamabad 10.15.37.911.911.317.21.617.164
Jagitial 30.210.525.832.625.834.64.833.434.215.5
Peddapalli 0.20.30.10.30.10.500.20.30.1
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 0.10.10.10.10.10.100.20.30.2
Bhadradri Kothagudem 0.20.10.20.20.20.200.20.20
Mahabubabad 0.10.10.10.10.10.200.10.20.1

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only