Occupation · Table 5.31

Table 5.31: Percentage of Workforce Engaged in Other Daily-Wage Labour

Occupation & work. Available scopes: Total, Rural. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

2 variants Employment status, wage work, occupations, and worker categories.

Total scope

Percentage of Workforce Engaged in Other Daily-Wage Labour, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgoet_5_31 · p.158

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 7.23.29.59.310.26.96.15.32111.6
Kumarambheem Asifabad 5.82.27.9710.49.56.13.922.912.7
Mancherial 11.47.512.41216.310.7910.119.88.7
Nirmal 9.96.69.610.713.58.27.16.720.910.4
Nizamabad 13.68.113.314.916.711.96.49.725.911
Jagitial 12.714.413.813.118.811.45.99.122.86.3
Peddapalli 16.521.819.91621.514.7613.3339.3
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 2.91.83.23.15.92.93.82.19.71.5
Bhadradri Kothagudem 7.12.910.811.712.510.76.410.118.67.7
Mahabubabad 5.43.17.77.312.26.855.5114.1

Rural scope

Percentage of Rural Workforce Engaged in Other Daily-Wage Labour, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_troet_5_31 · p.160

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 4.42.76.95.26.94.15.43.511.74.9
Kumarambheem Asifabad 4.12.15.64.57.55.32.13.113.911.4
Mancherial 8.56.59.88.612.67.457.515.26.1
Nirmal 7.46.287.7116.97.85.313.56.1
Nizamabad 10.27.210.711.414.610.35.77.919.15.8
Jagitial 11.112.912.811.217.59.87.98.322.74.7
Peddapalli 13.618.516.713.118.112.64.811.528.16.3
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 2.51.42.92.74.92.651.89.81.4
Bhadradri Kothagudem 52.38.38.79.77.75.67.515.26.2
Mahabubabad 4.52.46.76.411.36.39.54.87.23.4

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only