Occupation · Table 5.32

Table 5.32: Percentage of Persons with ‘No’ Traditional Occupation

Occupation & work. Available scopes: Total, Rural. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

2 variants Employment status, wage work, occupations, and worker categories.

Total scope

Percentage of Persons with ‘No’ Traditional Occupation, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgoet_5_32 · p.159

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 79.588.378.671.451.766.292.474.18688
Kumarambheem Asifabad 79.786.979.573.945.8619180.686.986
Mancherial 73.98882.366.150.162.690.472.58987.2
Nirmal 73.385.278.367.752.263.386.172.983.382.7
Nizamabad 7386.274.868.652.357.286.275.183.785
Jagitial 60.6827054.943.545.98862.983.381.3
Peddapalli 59.879.571.752.750.347.882.752.584.482.6
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 58.985.166.647.238.739.780.852.782.887.3
Bhadradri Kothagudem 83.990.883.774.266.370.192.377.489.690.4
Mahabubabad 69.390.3624846.741.582.648.586.386.7

Rural scope

Percentage of Rural Persons with ‘No’ Traditional Occupation, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_troet_5_32 · p.161

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 79.688.37869.550.366.592.373.785.389
Kumarambheem Asifabad 79.786.97973.544.356.985.780.885.285.5
Mancherial 72.488.682.16139.657.490.77189.387.7
Nirmal 72.285.578.46549.463.48372.481.382.2
Nizamabad 70.886.874.164.14752.784.974.684.587.3
Jagitial 56.982.969.54939.240.982.859.975.579.8
Peddapalli 56.282.170.947.644.444.77349.182.186
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 5885.265.645.736.138.274.451.282.287.6
Bhadradri Kothagudem 84.290.982.97265.667.59375.289.690.9
Mahabubabad 68.290.359.243.643.237.262.445.184.585.9

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only