Occupation · Table 5.8

Table 5.8: Percentage in Population (All Ages) Who are Home Makers

Occupation & work. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Employment status, wage work, occupations, and worker categories.

Total scope

Percentage in Population (All Ages) Who are Home Makers, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgoet_5_8 · p.135

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 9.24.48.111.58.710.514.99.617.318.6
Kumarambheem Asifabad 10.25.510.311.310.415.715.68.520.420.3
Mancherial 16.58.814.717.815.918.81716.922.223.6
Nirmal 5.42.63.45.63.85.110.44.211.310.6
Nizamabad 9.75.76.99.86.88.912.36.716.514.8
Jagitial 533.64.83.95.393.5910
Peddapalli 16.113151615.21718.214.422.621.8
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 8.856.79.69.211.49.18.115.114.4
Bhadradri Kothagudem 12.26.313.216.314.117.71915.420.620.6
Mahabubabad 8.65.37.710.89.512.711.29.115.817.8

Rural scope

Percentage in Rural Population (All Ages) Who are Home Makers, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_troet_5_8 · p.137

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 6.44.16.185.97.716.47.512.314.3
Kumarambheem Asifabad 8.55.48.89.28.713.219.77.617.519.1
Mancherial 11.87.410.5131114.314.812.218.720.4
Nirmal 3.52.42.83.62.83.910.237.27.5
Nizamabad 6.55.25.46.24.56.211.34.912.111.5
Jagitial 3.42.53.23.12.83.892.657
Peddapalli 12.59.811.412.311.113.417.411.619.818.8
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 7.64.15.48.37.5107.76.913.713.5
Bhadradri Kothagudem 10.25.71114.212.215.819.513.218.619.2
Mahabubabad 7.356.39.2811.311.97.712.415.9

Urban scope

Percentage in Urban Population (All Ages) Who are Home Makers, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tuoet_5_8 · p.137

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 19.213.515.519.516.418.814.419.420.922.7
Kumarambheem Asifabad 21.618.620.221.417.620.913.221.823.224
Mancherial 22.919.321.723.121.323.717.723.423.326
Nirmal 11.48.77.611.17.610.510.69.513.315.4
Nizamabad 16.112.912.51612.914.713.612.918.918.9
Jagitial 9.16.96.18.67.38.897.69.917.7
Peddapalli 22.419.721.122.520.62418.421.723.425.4
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 19.115.616.62019.122.112.718.323.224.5
Bhadradri Kothagudem 19.81418.620.718.321.918.320.422.824.4
Mahabubabad 14.78.412.916.91418.710.915.719.622.7

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only