Migration · Table 7.10

Table 7.10: Percentage of Persons Migrated to Other Countries, from those Migrated Abroad

Migration. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Migration incidence, destination, reason, and migrant composition.

Total scope

Percentage of Persons Migrated to Other Countries, from those Migrated Abroad, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgmt_7_10 · p.186

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 10.913.114.411.210.614.4010.510.27.5
Kumarambheem Asifabad 1643.811.18.621.43.6011.86.422.6
Mancherial 84.198.28.48.18.36.814.77.1
Nirmal 10.47.58.710.98.711.233.311.613.113.4
Nizamabad 6.33.55.46.55.34.93.35.812.48.2
Jagitial 5.35.93.95.44.56.314.34.96.17.4
Peddapalli 19.617.345.118.824.217.6252012.59.9
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 12.32044.710.139.8013.2010.2
Bhadradri Kothagudem 20.642.524.823.729.919.425281812.2
Mahabubabad 19.228.444.322.121.225.333.320.114.58.5

Rural scope

Percentage of Rural Persons Migrated Abroad to Other Countries, from those Migrated Abroad, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_trmt_7_10 · p.188

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 10.41211.81110.516.8096.14.3
Kumarambheem Asifabad 23.543.812.215.923.88.7015.117.130.6
Mancherial 6.32.66.96.37.27.904.210.76.9
Nirmal 9.27.47.89.77.79.7010.713.211.5
Nizamabad 4.33.244.44.53.73.14.74.95.2
Jagitial 5.25.63.95.24.46.415.44.92.57.5
Peddapalli 19.911.144.718.51824.8017.308.3
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 1028.630.47.74.57.109.9010.4
Bhadradri Kothagudem 22.645.429.928.340.522.937.52531.711.1
Mahabubabad 2026.652.125.425.528.90247.77.1

Urban scope

Percentage of Urban Persons Migrated to Other Countries from Those Migrated Abroad, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tumt_7_10 · p.186

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 11.736.427.311.611.42.6014.811.99.3
Kumarambheem Asifabad 7.2002.514.30002.816.1
Mancherial 11.228.620.711.812.48.51013.515.77.2
Nirmal 17.413.323.716.718.320.766.719.71317.6
Nizamabad 15.215.42014.510.411.13.413.917.915.5
Jagitial 612.93.7665.604.57.76.9
Peddapalli 19.457.14619.134.79.32524.716.111.6
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 20.7058.317.5018.4023.908.6
Bhadradri Kothagudem 16.211.817.2176.114032.65.915.3
Mahabubabad 17.640.731.816.815.817.45014.520.711.7

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only