Migration · Table 7.12

Table 7.12: Percentage of Internal Migrants (Other States) to SOUTHERN STATES

Migration. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Migration incidence, destination, reason, and migrant composition.

Total scope

Percentage of Internal Migrants (Other States) to SOUTHERN STATES, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgmt_7_12 · p.188

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 15.622.611.312.418.815.9507.615.529.7
Kumarambheem Asifabad 18.114.715.119.618.427.5017.122.621.2
Mancherial 19.724.228.914.54.221.714.322.43646.3
Nirmal 1715.915.615.414.814.5017.911.126.4
Nizamabad 29.231.914.1272725.8024.140.958.5
Jagitial 6.59652.67.216.76.623.450.3
Peddapalli 27.538.715.731.511.138.810040.971.138.3
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 45.117.934.249.67129.210037.298.447.4
Bhadradri Kothagudem 62.853.849.571.27172.844.472.465.965.4
Mahabubabad 30.260.51533.359.625.510041.43772.4

Rural scope

Percentage of Rural Internal Migrants (Other States) to Southern States, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_trmt_7_12 · p.190

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 12.62112.88.112.29.505.812.529.5
Kumarambheem Asifabad 15.915.215.515.516.329.8013.9018.2
Mancherial 14.122.925.18.61.616.2013.266.772.2
Nirmal 16.214.613.615.817.815.1015.87.923.2
Nizamabad 23.830.111.620.618.223.5021.323.561.8
Jagitial 5105.93.61.95.1505.8049.6
Peddapalli 18.834.86.7236.831.6036.92036.8
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 4519.234.349.170.825.103699.248.1
Bhadradri Kothagudem 61.855.346.171.670.374.144.472.673.360.9
Mahabubabad 32.26316.531.559.926.2038.236.671.6

Urban scope

Percentage of Urban Internal Migrants (Other States) to Southern States, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tumt_7_12 · p.188

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 29.9404.535.251.747.85025.517.930
Kumarambheem Asifabad 27.907.737.833.324.2045.863.625.2
Mancherial 35.637.546.632.816.433.15053.131.837.8
Nirmal 19.727.837.514.37.413027.413.534.2
Nizamabad 41.752.93537.647.830.6030.244.954.7
Jagitial 15.60714.113.113.9011.336.751.6
Peddapalli 54.85060.557.148.556.310051.378.840
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 46.2033.353.171.454.810045.8037.5
Bhadradri Kothagudem 67.732.36069.675.869.4071.445.585.5
Mahabubabad 2333.311.84359.217.410056.54074.5

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only