Migration · Table 7.13

Table 7.13: Percentage of Internal Migrants (Other States) to NORTH-EAST STATES

Migration. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Migration incidence, destination, reason, and migrant composition.

Total scope

Percentage of Internal Migrants (Other States) to NORTH-EAST STATES, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgmt_7_13 · p.189

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 2.922.43.51.71.805.12.81.2
Kumarambheem Asifabad 1.41.30.31.521.301.33.22.4
Mancherial 0.83.310.70.31.300.700.7
Nirmal 1.31.11.41.41.50.602.400.8
Nizamabad 2.88.90.52.421.702.94.43.8
Jagitial 0.71.600.60.30.901.203.6
Peddapalli 13.20.81.20.32.101.12.60
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 1.41.82.51.43.20.403.200
Bhadradri Kothagudem 1.2300.40001.401.1
Mahabubabad 1.130.710.30.504.900.5

Rural scope

Percentage of Rural Internal Migrants (Other States) to North-East States, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_trmt_7_13 · p.191

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 3.22.233.921.705.63.10
Kumarambheem Asifabad 1.21.30.30.92.3000.902.9
Mancherial 0.83.60.90.70.21.300.900
Nirmal 1.21.20.81.40.40.802.901.1
Nizamabad 2.29.70.21.61.91.402.102
Jagitial 0.51.800.60.30.701.101.5
Peddapalli 1.14.30.51.40.32.601.500
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 1.61.92.91.64.20.503.700
Bhadradri Kothagudem 1.3300.40001.201.3
Mahabubabad 1.130.31.10.50.505.900.6

Urban scope

Percentage of Urban Internal Migrants (Other States) to North- East States, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tumt_7_13 · p.189

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 1.3001.202.2002.62.9
Kumarambheem Asifabad 2.3004.10304.29.11.6
Mancherial 0.901.40.80.81.40000.9
Nirmal 1.408.31.34.200000
Nizamabad 4.103.33.72.22.204.75.45.9
Jagitial 1.4001.101.501.408.1
Peddapalli 102.50.8010030
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 0000000000
Bhadradri Kothagudem 0.73.200.70002.400
Mahabubabad 1.22.41.60.300.80000

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only