Migration · Table 7.15

Table 7.15: Percentage of Migrated for HIGHER STUDIES

Migration. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Migration incidence, destination, reason, and migrant composition.

Total scope

Percentage of Migrated for HIGHER STUDIES, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgmt_7_15 · p.191

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 21.218.514.717.810.720.96013.82839.5
Kumarambheem Asifabad 22.428.426.223.318.236.3025.611.615.3
Mancherial 15.616.912.612.54.917.236.814.316.736.9
Nirmal 95.25.47.74.79.516.77.212.525
Nizamabad 11.64.25.88.55.39.413.48.411.935.5
Jagitial 4.92.82.73.92.75.3103.45.521
Peddapalli 22.210.813.920.19.222.85027.512.237.4
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 34.644.72432.754.733.910038.45.741.8
Bhadradri Kothagudem 34.830.934.132.521.340.138.138.920.739.9
Mahabubabad 1424.72.314.49.411.26028.122.840.7

Rural scope

Percentage of Rural Migrant Persons Migrated for Higher Studies, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_trmt_7_15 · p.193

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 15.816.911.812.2915.2010.718.541.5
Kumarambheem Asifabad 22.829.126.121.918.834.3023.43.614.5
Mancherial 7.712.6751.28.406.26.538.6
Nirmal 7.54.955.848.305.76.327.6
Nizamabad 9.33.84.85.43.26.54.96.43.638.9
Jagitial 4.12.52.43.22.44.36.72.92.419.8
Peddapalli 15.88.88.713.54.613.6021.19.735.5
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 31.336.421.128.85031.1034.94.139.4
Bhadradri Kothagudem 32.228.826.629.617.23841.236.42038.7
Mahabubabad 12.722.8211.38.38.310024.320.938.1

Urban scope

Percentage of Urban Migrant Persons Migrated for Higher Studies, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tumt_7_15 · p.191

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 35.141.728.633.518.8506031.132.538.2
Kumarambheem Asifabad 21.5029.426.115.438.504115.416.2
Mancherial 33.373.341.830.219.63458.337.51936.1
Nirmal 16.518.212.3169.815.733.319.317.319.4
Nizamabad 21.318.915.62017.223.127.823.417.727.5
Jagitial 9.99.37.38.26.19.9207.86.926.5
Peddapalli 33203230.725.236.85039.912.939.5
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 52.210033.351.166.746.310054.333.362.8
Bhadradri Kothagudem 43.258.350.939.239.444.42544.821.543.6
Mahabubabad 18.143.23.126.310.832.4503826.547.2

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only