Migration · Table 7.25

Table 7.25: Percentage of Migrated to Other Countries for Other Reasons

Migration. Available scopes: Total. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

1 variants Migration incidence, destination, reason, and migrant composition.

Total scope

Percentage of Migrated to Other Countries for Other Reasons, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgmt_7_25 · p.201

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 41.651.651.546.962.856.8049.428.519.8
Kumarambheem Asifabad 26.343.817.824.746.49.1014.731.226.4
Mancherial 55.270.570.858.671.254.416.759.933.620.8
Nirmal 61.264.364.663.77163.266.765.544.138.3
Nizamabad 48.358.657.34952.348.729.552.836.628.2
Jagitial 6968.576.369.172.867.985.770.552.153.2
Peddapalli 40.159.660.442.95439.812.544.634.423.1
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 22.22044.721.36.121019.85020.3
Bhadradri Kothagudem 24.44524.123.921.519.833.322.434.420.1
Mahabubabad 31.929.861.737.64039.2034.34021.5

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only