Migration · Table 7.26

Table 7.26: Percentage of Migrated to Other States for Other Reasons

Migration. Available scopes: Total. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

1 variants Migration incidence, destination, reason, and migrant composition.

Total scope

Percentage of Migrated to Other States for Other Reasons, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgmt_7_26 · p.202

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 38.445.55136.148.929.6036.33120.6
Kumarambheem Asifabad 46.549.464.443.146.936.310042.551.630.4
Mancherial 57.442.955.362.2815085.746.52419.7
Nirmal 63.263.264.963.574.654055.886.760
Nizamabad 4330.556.842.452.63680.63840.930.9
Jagitial 72.454.175.673.579.867.716.768.557.438.6
Peddapalli 5741.965.457.58051.81003573.728.4
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 46.541.149.247.645.240.3025.594.540.5
Bhadradri Kothagudem 36.833.728.448.873.337033.33922.8
Mahabubabad 70.649.978.673.382.474.3054.589.127.6

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only