Migration · Table 7.3

Table 7.3: Percentage of Migrated to Other States

Migration. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Migration incidence, destination, reason, and migrant composition.

Total scope

Percentage of Migrated to Other States, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgmt_7_3 · p.179

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 46.655.25648.548.454.78059.217.626.2
Kumarambheem Asifabad 68.376.587.65863.659.310077.91864.8
Mancherial 40.342.740.243.85939.936.836.514.921.6
Nirmal 14.113.112.71414.417.9012.8917.5
Nizamabad 6.15.88.35.45.86.737.144.96.4
Jagitial 17.911.313.619.934.920.430103.47.3
Peddapalli 37.737.359.737.855.140.62031.912.916.6
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 50.873.771.955.248.452.410048.880.927.6
Bhadradri Kothagudem 47.969.858.550.170.445.942.947.524.330.5
Mahabubabad 79.98296.376.979.583.94056.645.525.5

Rural scope

Percentage of Rural Persons Migrated to Other States, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_trmt_7_3 · p.181

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 53.454.255.855.34954.7063.724.636.8
Kumarambheem Asifabad 76.575.988.171.467.267.110080.336.470.2
Mancherial 43.341.939.446.960.841.171.4389.717.1
Nirmal 12.912.112.412.511.715.5011.78.817.9
Nizamabad 5.25.48.24.34.85.547.53.22.24.9
Jagitial 17.710.612.720.135.519.113.39.546.2
Peddapalli 45.333.863.946.163.647.6034.98.117.4
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 54.178.88259.252.255.6052.185.128.6
Bhadradri Kothagudem 52.670.263.957.77550.852.954.533.332.6
Mahabubabad 81.982.796.78279.587.4064.561.226.3

Urban scope

Percentage of Urban Persons Migrated to Other States, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_tumt_7_3 · p.179

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 2969.457.129.445.354.88034.814.218.8
Kumarambheem Asifabad 46.110076.531.646.250.8061.59.458.6
Mancherial 33.753.344.236.351.937.616.732.416.123.6
Nirmal 20.254.517.420.934.530.7020.99.216.5
Nizamabad 9.717.99.89.511.412.619.410.46.79.7
Jagitial 1927.927.1192826.68015.13.112.5
Peddapalli 24.853.344.824.425.229.92026.114.215.9
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 33.74038.53638.938.810034.311.118.6
Bhadradri Kothagudem 32.964.646.332.35036.3031.313.923.7
Mahabubabad 73.675.795.357.479.558.55035.714.723.4

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only