Migration · Table 7.5

Table 7.5: Percentage of Persons Migrated to Europe, from those Migrated Abroad

Migration. Available scopes: Total, Rural. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

2 variants Migration incidence, destination, reason, and migrant composition.

Total scope

Percentage of Persons Migrated to Europe, from those Migrated Abroad, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgmt_7_5 · p.181

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 5.96.12.664.89.606.53.66.9
Kumarambheem Asifabad 5.76.32.25.83.67.304.46.46.3
Mancherial 4.83.33.64.83.46.316.74.62.86.6
Nirmal 4.83.95.14.54.14.816.74.35.36.7
Nizamabad 5.62.53.75.57.65.532.83.85.910.4
Jagitial 3.32.12.93.12.63.77.12.946.6
Peddapalli 6.705.57.46.49.312.58.42.36.1
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 4.108.54.536.303.603
Bhadradri Kothagudem 7.9102.17.210.37.805.27.88.9
Mahabubabad 8.210.75.210.514.19.909.810.95.7

Rural scope

Percentage of Rural Migrated Abroad to Europe, from those Migrated Abroad, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_trmt_7_5 · p.183

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 5.56.42.55.93.99.40625.5
Kumarambheem Asifabad 5.16.32.45.34.84.301.911.45.6
Mancherial 3.62.62.13.82.84.3043.66.9
Nirmal 4.33.94.83.83.83.8043.66.5
Nizamabad 3.52.32.63.43.34.112.53.12.46.8
Jagitial 3.21.92.832.43.47.72.95.96.8
Peddapalli 5.703.57.27.29.705.93.54.2
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 304.33.705.103.302.2
Bhadradri Kothagudem 7.99.81.1710.88.406.41.78.8
Mahabubabad 810.18.510.26.410.209.919.25.1

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only