Reservation · Table 8.7

Table 8.7: Percentage of Adult Population (15+ Years) Benefitted from Reservations in Others

Reservation & benefits. Available scopes: Total, Rural, Urban. This page groups the related versions of the same table topic and links each one to its CSV download and source page reference.

3 variants Reservation, scholarships, admissions, and related benefits.

Total scope

Percentage of Adult Population (15+ Years) Benefitted from Reservations in Others, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v1_tgrt_8_7 · p.209

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 0.30.30.30.30.40.20.50.30.40.3
Kumarambheem Asifabad 0.50.40.60.40.20.90.90.30.20.9
Mancherial 0.50.40.60.50.50.50.20.50.40.3
Nirmal 1.81.42.01.72.11.61.71.81.12.5
Nizamabad 1.10.80.91.11.20.81.30.91.71.4
Jagitial 0.70.50.70.80.80.700.71.20.6
Peddapalli 0.60.60.80.60.60.600.50.70.7
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 0.40.10.70.30.40.31.20.30.40.3
Bhadradri Kothagudem 1.01.40.90.70.80.70.90.70.70.8
Mahabubabad 0.80.80.80.70.90.700.70.41.1

Rural scope

Percentage of Rural Adult Population (15+ Years) Benefitted from Reservations in Others, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v2_trrt_8_7 · p.209

Preview: first 10 of 32 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 0.30.30.30.40.50.31.30.30.80.3
Kumarambheem Asifabad 0.50.40.60.40.31.42.40.30.31.1
Mancherial 0.50.40.60.50.40.500.50.40.3
Nirmal 1.81.41.81.81.91.62.61.922.7
Nizamabad 0.70.70.60.70.70.50.90.70.90.7
Jagitial 0.80.50.70.80.80.900.81.20.6
Peddapalli 0.50.20.60.40.40.400.50.30.4
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 0.40.10.70.30.40.400.30.40.3
Bhadradri Kothagudem 11.40.90.70.70.60.90.70.60.8
Mahabubabad 0.80.80.80.710.700.70.61.2

Urban scope

Percentage of Adult Population (15+ Years) Benefitted from Reservations in Any Other in Education, Across Social Categories

Source reference: v3_turt_8_7 · p.207

Preview: first 10 of 33 district rows. Download the CSV for the complete table and use the linked source PDF to verify page-level context.

District TotalSTSCBC AllBC-ABC-BBC-CBC-DBC-EOC
Adilabad 0.20.30.40.20.30.20.20.20.20.3
Kumarambheem Asifabad 0.20.80.20.10.20.1000.20.2
Mancherial 0.50.60.50.50.70.50.20.40.40.4
Nirmal 1.82.23.41.42.81.90.51.40.62.3
Nizamabad 22.92.21.92.51.51.71.62.12.4
Jagitial 0.60.60.40.60.60.400.51.20.4
Peddapalli 11.51.40.81100.50.81.2
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 0.40.30.60.30.30.33.80.30.40.3
Bhadradri Kothagudem 0.91.210.90.90.90.90.90.80.9
Mahabubabad 0.60.50.80.60.70.500.70.20.9

Reading note

How to use this page safely

These rows are drawn from the published district-level tables. Before publishing a claim, cross-check the CSV value against the cited source PDF page because page headings, footnotes, and annexure labels may carry important context.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only