BC-E · #90 statewide rank · 32 districts

Pakeerla, Borewale, Deera Phakirlu, Bonthala

Pakeerla, Borewale, Deera Phakirlu, Bonthala accounts for 14,697 people and 4,320 households in the statewide caste release. It makes up 0.0% of the Telangana population, 0.1% of the BC-E total, and 0.1% of Backward Class (BC) families. The largest district count is in GHMC.

Population14,697
Households4,320
State share0.0%
BC-E share0.1%

Quick context

Where this row sits

Social categoryBC-E
FamilyBackward Class (BC) families
Statewide rank#90
Family rank#47
Category rank#5
Leading districtGHMC

How to read the percentages

Avoid mixing up the percentage labels

  • State share is Pakeerla, Borewale, Deera Phakirlu, Bonthala's share of the Telangana population.
  • BC-E share means this row's share inside the published BC-E group.
  • Backward Class (BC) families share groups all named BC communities into one family total.
  • In the district table, share of statewide caste shows how much each district contributes to Pakeerla, Borewale, Deera Phakirlu, Bonthala's statewide total.

District concentration

Top 5 districts for Pakeerla, Borewale, Deera Phakirlu, Bonthala

  1. GHMC
    22.9% of the statewide Pakeerla, Borewale, Deera Phakirlu, Bonthala total
    3,364
  2. Sangareddy
    14.3% of the statewide Pakeerla, Borewale, Deera Phakirlu, Bonthala total
    2,099
  3. Rangareddy
    6.5% of the statewide Pakeerla, Borewale, Deera Phakirlu, Bonthala total
    952
  4. Nizamabad
    6.0% of the statewide Pakeerla, Borewale, Deera Phakirlu, Bonthala total
    875
  5. Vikarabad
    3.7% of the statewide Pakeerla, Borewale, Deera Phakirlu, Bonthala total
    550

District breakdown

Explore the full district table

Show full district table (32 districts)
District Population Households Within category % Share of statewide caste %
GHMC 3,364 1,085 0.1% 22.9%
Sangareddy 2,099 562 0.2% 14.3%
Rangareddy 952 254 0.1% 6.5%
Nizamabad 875 256 0.1% 6.0%
Vikarabad 550 151 0.1% 3.7%
Jagitial 540 173 0.1% 3.7%
Mahabubnagar 533 150 0.1% 3.6%
Kamareddy 475 132 0.1% 3.2%
Karimnagar 393 117 0.1% 2.7%
Warangal 383 121 0.1% 2.6%
Wanaparthy 377 95 0.1% 2.6%
Mahabubabad 343 103 0.1% 2.3%
Medchal Malkajgiri 324 85 0.1% 2.2%
Nirmal 319 91 0.1% 2.2%
Siddipet 317 95 0.1% 2.2%
Nalgonda 311 108 0.0% 2.1%
Narayanpet 262 65 0.1% 1.8%
Hanumakonda 247 68 0.1% 1.7%
Medak 236 63 0.1% 1.6%
Rajanna Sircilla 186 54 0.1% 1.3%
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri 183 51 0.0% 1.3%
Khammam 176 63 0.0% 1.2%
Suryapet 165 57 0.0% 1.1%
Peddapalli 148 43 0.0% 1.0%
Bhadradri Kothagudem 142 45 0.0% 1.0%
Jangaon 131 37 0.0% 0.9%
Adilabad 126 30 0.0% 0.9%
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 81 29 0.0% 0.6%
Jogulamba Gadwal 81 22 0.0% 0.6%
Mancherial 61 21 0.0% 0.4%
Kumarambheem Asifabad 46 16 0.0% 0.3%
Mulugu 44 16 0.0% 0.3%

Relevant metric tables

Table pages for the related category or subgroup

Source note

Verify sensitive claims against the PDF before publishing

This page is built from the volume-4 caste-population release and district caste tables. Use the linked source PDF to confirm page context, footnotes, and wording before publishing sensitive demographic claims.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only