SC · #125 statewide rank · 32 districts

Kolupulvandlu, Pambada, Pambanda, Pambala

Kolupulvandlu, Pambada, Pambanda, Pambala accounts for 5,760 people and 1,952 households in the statewide caste release. It makes up 0.0% of the Telangana population, 0.1% of the SC total, and 0.1% of Scheduled Caste (SC) families. The largest district count is in Karimnagar.

Population5,760
Households1,952
State share0.0%
SC share0.1%

Quick context

Where this row sits

Social categorySC
FamilyScheduled Caste (SC) families
Statewide rank#125
Family rank#33
Category rank#33
Leading districtKarimnagar

How to read the percentages

Avoid mixing up the percentage labels

  • State share is Kolupulvandlu, Pambada, Pambanda, Pambala's share of the Telangana population.
  • SC share means this row's share inside the published SC group.
  • Scheduled Caste (SC) families share groups all named SC communities into one family total.
  • In the district table, share of statewide caste shows how much each district contributes to Kolupulvandlu, Pambada, Pambanda, Pambala's statewide total.

District concentration

Top 5 districts for Kolupulvandlu, Pambada, Pambanda, Pambala

  1. Karimnagar
    17.3% of the statewide Kolupulvandlu, Pambada, Pambanda, Pambala total
    995
  2. Hanumakonda
    14.5% of the statewide Kolupulvandlu, Pambada, Pambanda, Pambala total
    836
  3. Siddipet
    13.3% of the statewide Kolupulvandlu, Pambada, Pambanda, Pambala total
    764
  4. GHMC
    8.8% of the statewide Kolupulvandlu, Pambada, Pambanda, Pambala total
    506
  5. Nizamabad
    5.3% of the statewide Kolupulvandlu, Pambada, Pambanda, Pambala total
    304

District breakdown

Explore the full district table

Show full district table (32 districts)
District Population Households Within category % Share of statewide caste %
Karimnagar 995 367 0.5% 17.3%
Hanumakonda 836 293 0.5% 14.5%
Siddipet 764 247 0.4% 13.3%
GHMC 506 167 0.1% 8.8%
Nizamabad 304 89 0.1% 5.3%
Rajanna Sircilla 211 76 0.2% 3.7%
Peddapalli 208 73 0.1% 3.6%
Mancherial 197 60 0.1% 3.4%
Jagitial 170 57 0.1% 3.0%
Sangareddy 160 47 0.1% 2.8%
Mulugu 156 56 0.3% 2.7%
Jangaon 139 43 0.1% 2.4%
Medak 139 50 0.1% 2.4%
Medchal Malkajgiri 135 40 0.1% 2.3%
Jayashankar Bhupalpally 114 42 0.1% 2.0%
Warangal 110 38 0.1% 1.9%
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri 90 29 0.1% 1.6%
Rangareddy 82 24 0.0% 1.4%
Vikarabad 76 26 0.0% 1.3%
Kumarambheem Asifabad 61 19 0.1% 1.1%
Kamareddy 56 24 0.0% 1.0%
Nirmal 55 18 0.1% 0.9%
Mahabubabad 39 12 0.0% 0.7%
Khammam 30 10 0.0% 0.5%
Adilabad 21 10 0.0% 0.4%
Bhadradri Kothagudem 19 5 0.0% 0.3%
Nalgonda 18 7 0.0% 0.3%
Jogulamba Gadwal 11 2 0.0% 0.2%
Narayanpet 8 4 0.0% 0.1%
Suryapet 5 2 0.0% 0.1%
Wanaparthy 5 3 0.0% 0.1%
Mahabubnagar 3 2 0.0% 0.1%

Relevant metric tables

Table pages for the related category or subgroup

Source note

Verify sensitive claims against the PDF before publishing

This page is built from the volume-4 caste-population release and district caste tables. Use the linked source PDF to confirm page context, footnotes, and wording before publishing sensitive demographic claims.

Saved pages

Tap a bookmark to keep a page here.

On this device only